UK Car Imports

Does a UK Audiwarranty transfer to Ireland? → — the 2-year European warranty travels; year three is a UK arrangement

No hidden costs, no surprises - every vehicle priced for Ireland before you buy - Audi Q2 imported to Ireland with VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

Used Audi Q2 for Sale in Ireland — 1,246 UK imports

Choose from 1,246 Audi Q2 cars at established UK garages, every one priced fully landed for Ireland — VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included. Independent inspection before you commit, Irish plates on handover, typically two weeks door to door. Right now 87 of them are priced at least €2,500 under comparable Irish asking prices.

The live Audi Q2 stock, landed prices and enquiry handling on this page run on a platform built in-house by Arklight Labs, who build the same websites for other businesses that sell things.

1,246available today
€14,505from (all-in price)
€31,234average price
€7,056biggest saving vs Ireland right now
Bestseller Series

202 Audi Q2 cars are priced €750 or more under the Irish market today — the biggest is €7,056 under on a 2022 model. Every figure is benchmarked against real Irish asking prices, refreshed weekly.

Audi Q2 available now

12 of 1,246 — the biggest measured savings against Irish asking prices first. Every price is the landed price: VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Technik Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€7,056 less than in Irelandvs 28 Irish listingsCheaper than all 28 Irish listings
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Technik Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 20
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Technik Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2022 (222)ManualPetrol166,668 km
€19,894
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Technik Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€7,019 less than in Irelandvs 28 Irish listingsCheaper than all 28 Irish listings
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Technik Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 13
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Technik Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2022 (222)ManualPetrol150,287 km
€19,931
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Technik Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€6,673 less than in Irelandvs 49 Irish listings
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Technik Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 20
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Technik Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2023 (232)ManualPetrol122,287 km
€23,277
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€6,337 less than in Irelandvs 88 Irish listingsCheaper than all 88 Irish listings
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 20
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2020 (201)ManualPetrol212,433 km
€16,658
Audi Q2 1.5 TFSI CoD 35 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€6,138 less than in Irelandvs 49 Irish listingsAudi Q2 1.5 TFSI CoD 35 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
Audi Q2 1.5 TFSI CoD 35 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2023 (231)ManualPetrol145,328 km
€23,812
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 SE Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€6,104 less than in Irelandvs 80 Irish listingsCheaper than all 80 Irish listings
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 SE Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 46
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 SE Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2019 (191)ManualPetrol160,934 km
€15,821€16,493↓ €650 price drop
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,467 less than in Irelandvs 76 Irish listings
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 23
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2018 (181)ManualPetrol205,526 km
€14,505
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,333 less than in Irelandvs 14 Irish listings at similar mileage
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 32
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2024 (241)ManualPetrol38,441 km
€28,630
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,294 less than in Irelandvs 80 Irish listingsCheaper than all 80 Irish listings
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 44
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2019 (192)ManualPetrol148,220 km
€16,631
Audi Q2 1.5 TFSI CoD 35 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,183 less than in Irelandvs 26 Irish listingsCheaper than all 26 Irish listings
Audi Q2 1.5 TFSI CoD 35 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 46
Audi Q2 1.5 TFSI CoD 35 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2024 (241)ManualPetrol81,365 km
€27,717
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,100 less than in Irelandvs 10 Irish listings at similar mileageCheaper than all 11 Irish listings
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 60
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 Sport Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2025 (252)ManualPetrol24,744 km
€31,897
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 S line Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,073 less than in Irelandvs 88 Irish listings
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 S line Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 22
Audi Q2 1.0 TFSI 30 S line Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2020 (201)ManualPetrol188,140 km
€17,922

Audi Q2 by year

Audi Q2 by fuel type

More Audi models to import

Importing an Audi Q2: common questions

Is VRT included in the price of an imported Audi Q2?

Yes — every Audi Q2 on ukcarimports.ie is priced fully landed: VRT, VAT, customs duty (where applicable), UK–Ireland transport and our handling are all included. The price you see is the price you pay.

How long does it take to import an Audi Q2 from the UK?

Typically about two weeks from deposit to handover on Irish plates. We handle the purchase, an independent mechanical inspection, customs, VRT and registration — you collect in Dublin or take delivery at your door.

Is it cheaper to import an Audi Q2 from the UK?

Often, yes — and we measure it rather than claim it. Right now 202 of our Audi Q2 cars are priced at least €750 under comparable Irish asking prices (the biggest is €7,056 under), benchmarked weekly against real Irish ads. UK supply is roughly ten times larger than the Irish market, and we reclaim UK VAT to reduce the Irish tax base.