UK Car Imports

Does a UK Teslawarranty transfer to Ireland? → — 4-year cover across a region that includes the UK and Ireland

Browse the UK's market, buy at the Irish price - Tesla imported to Ireland with VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

Import a Tesla from the UK — 2,951 available now

Choose from 2,951 Tesla cars at established UK garages, every one priced fully landed for Ireland — VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included. Independent inspection before you commit, Irish plates on handover, typically two weeks door to door. Right now 41 of them are priced at least €2,500 under comparable Irish asking prices.

The live Tesla stock, landed prices and enquiry handling on this page run on a platform built in-house by Arklight Labs, who build the same websites for other businesses that sell things.

2,951available today
€14,879from (all-in price)
€36,121average price
€9,071biggest saving vs Ireland right now
Bestseller Series

103 Tesla cars are priced €750 or more under the Irish market today — the biggest is €9,071 under on a 2021 model. Every figure is benchmarked against real Irish asking prices, refreshed weekly.

Tesla available now

12 of 2,951 — the biggest measured savings against Irish asking prices first. Every price is the landed price: VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€9,071 less than in Irelandvs 40 Irish listingsCheaper than all 40 Irish listings
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr
1 / 14
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr
2021 (212)AutomaticElectric354,055 km
€14,879
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€7,187 less than in Irelandvs 70 Irish listingsCheaper than all 70 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
1 / 73
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
2023 (232)AutomaticElectric222,089 km
€24,753€25,105↓ €350 price drop
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€7,028 less than in Irelandvs 19 Irish listingsCheaper than all 19 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
1 / 14
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
2022 (221)AutomaticElectric263,932 km
€24,572
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€6,815 less than in Irelandvs 70 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
1 / 22
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
2023 (231)AutomaticElectric188,611 km
€25,125
Tesla Model 3 Auto RWD 4dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€6,335 less than in Irelandvs 53 Irish listingsCheaper than all 53 Irish listings
Tesla Model 3 Auto RWD 4dr
1 / 6
Tesla Model 3 Auto RWD 4dr
2022 (222)AutomaticElectric191,351 km
€18,660
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€6,095 less than in Irelandvs 19 Irish listingsCheaper than all 19 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
1 / 19
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
2022 (221)AutomaticElectric194,730 km
€25,505
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,864 less than in Irelandvs 19 Irish listingsCheaper than all 19 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
1 / 50
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
2022 (222)AutomaticElectric179,028 km
€25,736
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,792 less than in Irelandvs 70 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
1 / 54
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
2023 (231)AutomaticElectric160,562 km
€26,148
Tesla Model 3 (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 4dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,687 less than in Irelandvs 40 Irish listings
Tesla Model 3 (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 4dr
1 / 13
Tesla Model 3 (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 4dr
2021 (211)AutomaticElectric225,308 km
€18,263
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,401 less than in Irelandvs 19 Irish listingsCheaper than all 19 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
1 / 15
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
2022 (222)AutomaticElectric155,282 km
€26,199
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,310 less than in Irelandvs 21 Irish listingsCheaper than all 21 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
1 / 15
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
2024 (241)AutomaticElectric104,607 km
€31,140
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,156 less than in Irelandvs 19 Irish listingsCheaper than all 19 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
1 / 20
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
2022 (222)AutomaticElectric144,841 km
€26,444

Tesla models available to import

Importing a Tesla: common questions

Is VRT included in the price of an imported Tesla?

Yes — every Tesla on ukcarimports.ie is priced fully landed: VRT, VAT, customs duty (where applicable), UK–Ireland transport and our handling are all included. The price you see is the price you pay.

How long does it take to import a Tesla from the UK?

Typically about two weeks from deposit to handover on Irish plates. We handle the purchase, an independent mechanical inspection, customs, VRT and registration — you collect in Dublin or take delivery at your door.

Is it cheaper to import a Tesla from the UK?

Often, yes — and we measure it rather than claim it. Right now 103 of our Tesla cars are priced at least €750 under comparable Irish asking prices (the biggest is €9,071 under), benchmarked weekly against real Irish ads. UK supply is roughly ten times larger than the Irish market, and we reclaim UK VAT to reduce the Irish tax base.