UK Car Imports

Does a UK Toyotawarranty transfer to Ireland? → — eligible for the 10-year Relax extension at an Irish dealer

Browse the UK's market, buy at the Irish price - Toyota Yaris imported to Ireland with VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

Used Toyota Yaris for Sale in Ireland — 1,609 UK imports

Choose from 1,609 Toyota Yaris cars at established UK garages, every one priced fully landed for Ireland — VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included. Independent inspection before you commit, Irish plates on handover, typically two weeks door to door. Right now 2 of them are priced at least €2,500 under comparable Irish asking prices.

The live Toyota Yaris stock, landed prices and enquiry handling on this page run on a platform built in-house by Arklight Labs, who build the same websites for other businesses that sell things.

1,609available today
€12,944from (all-in price)
€26,244average price
€2,816biggest saving vs Ireland right now
Bestseller Series

3 Toyota Yaris cars are priced €750 or more under the Irish market today — the biggest is €2,816 under on a 2024 model. Every figure is benchmarked against real Irish asking prices, refreshed weekly.

Toyota Yaris available now

12 of 1,609 — the biggest measured savings against Irish asking prices first. Every price is the landed price: VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Icon E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€2,816 less than in Irelandvs 128 Irish listings
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Icon E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 45
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Icon E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2024 (241)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid133,102 km
€21,179
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-i Icon Euro 6 5dr⚡ Bestseller€2,506 less than in Irelandvs 37 Irish listings
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-i Icon Euro 6 5dr
1 / 27
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-i Icon Euro 6 5dr
2019 (191)ManualPetrol152,503 km
€12,944
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-i Icon Tech Euro 6 5dr⚡ Bestseller · €1,000+€1,144 less than in Irelandvs 37 Irish listings
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-i Icon Tech Euro 6 5dr
1 / 36
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-i Icon Tech Euro 6 5dr
2019 (191)ManualPetrol144,841 km
€14,306
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Blue Bi-Tone E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Blue Bi-Tone E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 50
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Blue Bi-Tone E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2018 (181)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid104,176 km
€17,138
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Icon E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Icon E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 30
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Icon E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2017 (172)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid54,568 km
€18,839
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Design E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Design E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 32
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Design E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2024 (242)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid20,014 km
€30,624
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Design E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Design E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 40
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Design E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2024 (241)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid31,178 km
€29,260
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-i Icon Tech Euro 6 5dr
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-i Icon Tech Euro 6 5dr
1 / 16
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-i Icon Tech Euro 6 5dr
2019 (191)ManualPetrol71,921 km
€16,676
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Icon Tech E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Icon Tech E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 38
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Icon Tech E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2018 (182)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid143,902 km
€15,510
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Design E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Design E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 25
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Design E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2023 (231)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid17,144 km
€28,863
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Design E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Design E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 30
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Design E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2021 (211)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid80,876 km
€21,295
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Excel E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Excel E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 30
Toyota Yaris 1.5 VVT-h Excel E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2022 (221)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid41,243 km
€28,475

Toyota Yaris by year

Toyota Yaris by fuel type

More Toyota models to import

Importing a Toyota Yaris: common questions

Is VRT included in the price of an imported Toyota Yaris?

Yes — every Toyota Yaris on ukcarimports.ie is priced fully landed: VRT, VAT, customs duty (where applicable), UK–Ireland transport and our handling are all included. The price you see is the price you pay.

How long does it take to import a Toyota Yaris from the UK?

Typically about two weeks from deposit to handover on Irish plates. We handle the purchase, an independent mechanical inspection, customs, VRT and registration — you collect in Dublin or take delivery at your door.

Is it cheaper to import a Toyota Yaris from the UK?

Often, yes — and we measure it rather than claim it. Right now 3 of our Toyota Yaris cars are priced at least €750 under comparable Irish asking prices (the biggest is €2,816 under), benchmarked weekly against real Irish ads. UK supply is roughly ten times larger than the Irish market, and we reclaim UK VAT to reduce the Irish tax base.