UK Car Imports

Does a UK Nissanwarranty transfer to Ireland? → — Ireland is named in Nissan own warranty country list

Browse the UK's market, buy at the Irish price - Nissan Qashqai imported to Ireland with VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

Used Nissan Qashqai for Sale in Ireland — 2,728 UK imports

Choose from 2,728 Nissan Qashqai cars at established UK garages, every one priced fully landed for Ireland — VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included. Independent inspection before you commit, Irish plates on handover, typically two weeks door to door. Right now 17 of them are priced at least €2,500 under comparable Irish asking prices.

The live Nissan Qashqai stock, landed prices and enquiry handling on this page run on a platform built in-house by Arklight Labs, who build the same websites for other businesses that sell things.

2,728available today
€10,824from (all-in price)
€24,086average price
€7,362biggest saving vs Ireland right now
Bestseller Series

174 Nissan Qashqai cars are priced €750 or more under the Irish market today — the biggest is €7,362 under on a 2026 model. Every figure is benchmarked against real Irish asking prices, refreshed weekly.

Nissan Qashqai available now

12 of 2,728 — the biggest measured savings against Irish asking prices first. Every price is the landed price: VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€7,362 less than in Irelandvs 117 Irish listings at similar mileageCheaper than all 158 Irish listings
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 33
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2026 (261)ManualPetrol Hybrid1,777 km
€34,538
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium XTRON Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€6,187 less than in Irelandvs 158 Irish listings at similar mileageCheaper than all 158 Irish listings
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium XTRON Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 15
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium XTRON Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2026 (261)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid16,446 km
€34,808
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 h e-POWER N-Connecta Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,000 less than in Irelandvs 63 Irish listings
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 h e-POWER N-Connecta Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 22
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 h e-POWER N-Connecta Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2025 (251)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid75,639 km
€30,450
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 h e-POWER N-Connecta Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,772 less than in Irelandvs 165 Irish listings
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 h e-POWER N-Connecta Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 22
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 h e-POWER N-Connecta Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2024 (241)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid138,165 km
€26,178
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium XTRON Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,665 less than in Irelandvs 157 Irish listings at similar mileage
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium XTRON Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 50
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium XTRON Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2026 (261)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid9,223 km
€36,330
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium XTRON Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,500 less than in Irelandvs 103 Irish listings at similar mileage
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium XTRON Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 38
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium XTRON Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2026 (262)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid644 km
€37,490
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 dCi Visia Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,189 less than in Irelandvs 37 Irish listings at similar mileage
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 dCi Visia Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 28
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 dCi Visia Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2020 (201)ManualDiesel82,363 km
€15,761
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium XTRON Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,172 less than in Irelandvs 153 Irish listings at similar mileage
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium XTRON Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 26
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium XTRON Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2026 (261)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid7,997 km
€36,823
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium XTRON Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€3,444 less than in Irelandvs 137 Irish listings at similar mileage
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium XTRON Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 40
Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DIG-T MHEV Acenta Premium XTRON Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2026 (261)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid4,493 km
€37,551
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 h e-POWER Acenta Premium Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€3,149 less than in Irelandvs 71 Irish listings at similar mileage
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 h e-POWER Acenta Premium Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 50
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 h e-POWER Acenta Premium Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2023 (231)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid60,510 km
€26,776
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 dCi N-Connecta Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€3,126 less than in Irelandvs 117 Irish listings
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 dCi N-Connecta Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 20
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 dCi N-Connecta Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2018 (182)ManualDiesel252,378 km
€10,824
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 h e-POWER Acenta Premium Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€3,044 less than in Irelandvs 41 Irish listings at similar mileage
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 h e-POWER Acenta Premium Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 21
Nissan Qashqai 1.5 h e-POWER Acenta Premium Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2025 (251)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid39,290 km
€32,406

Nissan Qashqai: prices and mileage by year

From the 1,836 Nissan Qashqai cars listed here on 30 October 2026. Every price is the landed price: VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included. Typical figures are medians.

68,000 kmtypical mileage (half between 33,000 km and 98,000 km)
Automatic 959 · Manual 877gearbox
Petrol Hybrid 726 · Petrol 722 · Diesel 388fuel
€1,307typical measured saving on the 166 cars under Irish asking prices (biggest €7,423)
Nissan Qashqai by first-registration year
YearCarsTypical landed priceTypical mileage
202626€42,2476,000 km
202581€41,64216,000 km
2024222€33,28126,000 km
2023343€32,38937,000 km
202252€31,24942,000 km
202088€19,59779,000 km
2019416€18,19191,000 km
2018297€16,51297,000 km
2017197€15,60494,000 km
2016113€14,76482,000 km
20151€10,91993,000 km

Nissan Qashqai by year

Nissan Qashqai by fuel type

More Nissan models to import

Importing a Nissan Qashqai: common questions

Is VRT included in the price of an imported Nissan Qashqai?

Yes — every Nissan Qashqai on ukcarimports.ie is priced fully landed: VRT, VAT, customs duty (where applicable), UK–Ireland transport and our handling are all included. The price you see is the price you pay.

How long does it take to import a Nissan Qashqai from the UK?

Typically about two weeks from deposit to handover on Irish plates. We handle the purchase, an independent mechanical inspection, customs, VRT and registration — you collect in Dublin or take delivery at your door.

Is it cheaper to import a Nissan Qashqai from the UK?

Often, yes — and we measure it rather than claim it. Right now 174 of our Nissan Qashqai cars are priced at least €750 under comparable Irish asking prices (the biggest is €7,362 under), benchmarked weekly against real Irish ads. UK supply is roughly ten times larger than the Irish market, and we reclaim UK VAT to reduce the Irish tax base.