UK Car Imports

Does a UK Teslawarranty transfer to Ireland? → — 4-year cover across a region that includes the UK and Ireland

Browse the UK's market, buy at the Irish price - Tesla Model Y imported to Ireland with VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

Used Tesla Model Y for Sale in Ireland — 1,434 UK imports

Choose from 1,434 Tesla Model Y cars at established UK garages, every one priced fully landed for Ireland — VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included. Independent inspection before you commit, Irish plates on handover, typically two weeks door to door. Right now 23 of them are priced at least €2,500 under comparable Irish asking prices.

The live Tesla Model Y stock, landed prices and enquiry handling on this page run on a platform built in-house by Arklight Labs, who build the same websites for other businesses that sell things.

1,434available today
€24,581from (all-in price)
€39,657average price
€7,177biggest saving vs Ireland right now
Bestseller Series

61 Tesla Model Y cars are priced €750 or more under the Irish market today — the biggest is €7,177 under on a 2023 model. Every figure is benchmarked against real Irish asking prices, refreshed weekly.

Tesla Model Y available now

12 of 1,434 — the biggest measured savings against Irish asking prices first. Every price is the landed price: VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€7,177 less than in Irelandvs 70 Irish listingsCheaper than all 70 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
1 / 73
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
2023 (232)AutomaticElectric222,089 km
€24,763€25,114↓ €350 price drop
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€7,019 less than in Irelandvs 19 Irish listingsCheaper than all 19 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
1 / 14
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
2022 (221)AutomaticElectric263,932 km
€24,581
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€6,806 less than in Irelandvs 70 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
1 / 22
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
2023 (231)AutomaticElectric188,611 km
€25,134
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€6,762 less than in Irelandvs 19 Irish listingsCheaper than all 19 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
1 / 25
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
2022 (222)AutomaticElectric205,397 km
€24,838
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€6,086 less than in Irelandvs 19 Irish listingsCheaper than all 19 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
1 / 19
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
2022 (221)AutomaticElectric194,730 km
€25,514
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,855 less than in Irelandvs 19 Irish listingsCheaper than all 19 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
1 / 50
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
2022 (222)AutomaticElectric179,028 km
€25,745
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,391 less than in Irelandvs 19 Irish listingsCheaper than all 19 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
1 / 11
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
2022 (222)AutomaticElectric155,282 km
€26,209
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,106 less than in Irelandvs 70 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
1 / 54
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
2023 (231)AutomaticElectric160,562 km
€26,834
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,996 less than in Irelandvs 19 Irish listingsCheaper than all 19 Irish listingsTesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
2022 (222)AutomaticElectric187,488 km
€26,604
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,982 less than in Irelandvs 70 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
1 / 37
Tesla Model Y Auto RWD 5dr
2023 (232)AutomaticElectric141,698 km
€26,958
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,648 less than in Irelandvs 70 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
1 / 27
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
2023 (231)AutomaticElectric199,003 km
€27,292
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,313 less than in Irelandvs 19 Irish listings
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
1 / 28
Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr
2022 (221)AutomaticElectric176,184 km
€27,287

Tesla Model Y: prices and mileage by year

From the 937 Tesla Model Y cars listed here on 29 October 2026. Every price is the landed price: VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included. Typical figures are medians.

58,000 kmtypical mileage (half between 40,000 km and 83,000 km)
Automatic 937gearbox
Electric 937fuel
€1,845typical measured saving on the 59 cars under Irish asking prices (biggest €7,177)
Tesla Model Y by first-registration year
YearCarsTypical landed priceTypical mileage
20264€67,44310,000 km
202540€63,06420,000 km
202456€44,34333,000 km
2023364€38,92454,000 km
2022473€37,06867,000 km

Tesla Model Y by year

More Tesla models to import

Importing a Tesla Model Y: common questions

Is VRT included in the price of an imported Tesla Model Y?

Yes — every Tesla Model Y on ukcarimports.ie is priced fully landed: VRT, VAT, customs duty (where applicable), UK–Ireland transport and our handling are all included. The price you see is the price you pay.

How long does it take to import a Tesla Model Y from the UK?

Typically about two weeks from deposit to handover on Irish plates. We handle the purchase, an independent mechanical inspection, customs, VRT and registration — you collect in Dublin or take delivery at your door.

Is it cheaper to import a Tesla Model Y from the UK?

Often, yes — and we measure it rather than claim it. Right now 61 of our Tesla Model Y cars are priced at least €750 under comparable Irish asking prices (the biggest is €7,177 under), benchmarked weekly against real Irish ads. UK supply is roughly ten times larger than the Irish market, and we reclaim UK VAT to reduce the Irish tax base.