UK Car Imports

Does a UK Teslawarranty transfer to Ireland? → — 4-year cover across a region that includes the UK and Ireland

Browse the UK's market, buy at the Irish price - Tesla Model 3 imported to Ireland with VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

Used Tesla Model 3 for Sale in Ireland — 1,195 UK imports

Choose from 1,195 Tesla Model 3 cars at established UK garages, every one priced fully landed for Ireland — VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included. Independent inspection before you commit, Irish plates on handover, typically two weeks door to door. Right now 16 of them are priced at least €2,500 under comparable Irish asking prices.

The live Tesla Model 3 stock, landed prices and enquiry handling on this page run on a platform built in-house by Arklight Labs, who build the same websites for other businesses that sell things.

1,195available today
€14,884from (all-in price)
€31,890average price
€9,066biggest saving vs Ireland right now
Bestseller Series

42 Tesla Model 3 cars are priced €750 or more under the Irish market today — the biggest is €9,066 under on a 2021 model. Every figure is benchmarked against real Irish asking prices, refreshed weekly.

Tesla Model 3 available now

12 of 1,195 — the biggest measured savings against Irish asking prices first. Every price is the landed price: VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€9,066 less than in Irelandvs 40 Irish listingsCheaper than all 40 Irish listings
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr
1 / 14
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr
2021 (212)AutomaticElectric354,055 km
€14,884
Tesla Model 3 Auto RWD 4dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€6,328 less than in Irelandvs 53 Irish listingsCheaper than all 53 Irish listings
Tesla Model 3 Auto RWD 4dr
1 / 6
Tesla Model 3 Auto RWD 4dr
2022 (222)AutomaticElectric191,351 km
€18,667
Tesla Model 3 (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 4dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,680 less than in Irelandvs 40 Irish listings
Tesla Model 3 (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 4dr
1 / 13
Tesla Model 3 (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 4dr
2021 (211)AutomaticElectric225,308 km
€18,270
Tesla Model 3 (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 4dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,021 less than in Irelandvs 40 Irish listings
Tesla Model 3 (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 4dr
1 / 17
Tesla Model 3 (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 4dr
2021 (211)AutomaticElectric241,726 km
€18,929
Tesla Model 3 Auto RWD 4dr⚡ Bestseller€4,765 less than in Irelandvs 55 Irish listings
Tesla Model 3 Auto RWD 4dr
1 / 15
Tesla Model 3 Auto RWD 4dr
2023 (231)AutomaticElectric199,558 km
€23,230
Tesla Model 3 (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 4dr⚡ Bestseller€4,510 less than in Irelandvs 24 Irish listings
Tesla Model 3 (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 4dr
1 / 21
Tesla Model 3 (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 4dr
2020 (202)AutomaticElectric210,824 km
€16,483
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr⚡ Bestseller€4,354 less than in Irelandvs 24 Irish listings
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr
1 / 26
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr
2020 (202)AutomaticElectric235,149 km
€16,638
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr⚡ Bestseller€3,926 less than in Irelandvs 40 Irish listingsTesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr
2021 (211)AutomaticElectric171,234 km
€20,024
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr⚡ Bestseller€3,924 less than in Irelandvs 40 Irish listings
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr
1 / 20
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr
2021 (212)AutomaticElectric183,468 km
€20,026
Tesla Model 3 (Dual Motor) Performance Auto 4WDE 4dr (Performance Upgrade)⚡ Bestseller€3,787 less than in Irelandvs 10 Irish listingsCheaper than all 10 Irish listingsTesla Model 3 (Dual Motor) Performance Auto 4WDE 4dr (Performance Upgrade)
Tesla Model 3 (Dual Motor) Performance Auto 4WDE 4dr (Performance Upgrade)
2019 (192)AutomaticElectric397,507 km
€16,158
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr⚡ Bestseller€3,100 less than in Irelandvs 24 Irish listings
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr
1 / 80
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr
2020 (202)AutomaticElectric259,104 km
€17,892
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr⚡ Bestseller€2,935 less than in Irelandvs 40 Irish listings
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr
1 / 23
Tesla Model 3 Standard Range Plus Auto RWD 4dr
2021 (211)AutomaticElectric161,739 km
€21,015

Tesla Model 3: prices and mileage by year

From the 791 Tesla Model 3 cars listed here on 29 October 2026. Every price is the landed price: VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included. Typical figures are medians.

75,000 kmtypical mileage (half between 48,000 km and 104,000 km)
Automatic 791gearbox
Electric 791fuel
€1,835typical measured saving on the 40 cars under Irish asking prices (biggest €9,066)
Tesla Model 3 by first-registration year
YearCarsTypical landed priceTypical mileage
20269€51,30712,000 km
202519€47,55716,000 km
202453€47,34736,000 km
2023113€34,81855,000 km
2022161€31,34276,000 km
2021178€29,54483,000 km
2020164€26,59097,000 km
201994€25,42992,000 km

Tesla Model 3 by year

More Tesla models to import

Importing a Tesla Model 3: common questions

Is VRT included in the price of an imported Tesla Model 3?

Yes — every Tesla Model 3 on ukcarimports.ie is priced fully landed: VRT, VAT, customs duty (where applicable), UK–Ireland transport and our handling are all included. The price you see is the price you pay.

How long does it take to import a Tesla Model 3 from the UK?

Typically about two weeks from deposit to handover on Irish plates. We handle the purchase, an independent mechanical inspection, customs, VRT and registration — you collect in Dublin or take delivery at your door.

Is it cheaper to import a Tesla Model 3 from the UK?

Often, yes — and we measure it rather than claim it. Right now 42 of our Tesla Model 3 cars are priced at least €750 under comparable Irish asking prices (the biggest is €9,066 under), benchmarked weekly against real Irish ads. UK supply is roughly ten times larger than the Irish market, and we reclaim UK VAT to reduce the Irish tax base.