UK Car Imports

Does a UK Miniwarranty transfer to Ireland? → — the same 3-year unlimited-mileage terms as BMW

Browse the UK's market, buy at the Irish price - Mini Hatch imported to Ireland with VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

Used Mini Hatch for Sale in Ireland — 2,229 UK imports

Choose from 2,229 Mini Hatch cars at established UK garages, every one priced fully landed for Ireland — VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included. Independent inspection before you commit, Irish plates on handover, typically two weeks door to door. Right now 23 of them are priced at least €2,500 under comparable Irish asking prices.

The live Mini Hatch stock, landed prices and enquiry handling on this page run on a platform built in-house by Arklight Labs, who build the same websites for other businesses that sell things.

2,229available today
€9,998from (all-in price)
€25,188average price
€5,952biggest saving vs Ireland right now
Bestseller Series

134 Mini Hatch cars are priced €750 or more under the Irish market today — the biggest is €5,952 under on a 2018 model. Every figure is benchmarked against real Irish asking prices, refreshed weekly.

Mini Hatch available now

12 of 2,229 — the biggest measured savings against Irish asking prices first. Every price is the landed price: VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,952 less than in Irelandvs 25 Irish listingsCheaper than all 25 Irish listings
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 39
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2018 (181)ManualPetrol226,917 km
€9,998
MINI Hatch 1.5 One Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,572 less than in Irelandvs 28 Irish listingsCheaper than all 28 Irish listings
MINI Hatch 1.5 One Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr
1 / 63
MINI Hatch 1.5 One Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr
2019 (191)ManualPetrol169,333 km
€12,178
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr⚡ Bestseller€4,857 less than in Irelandvs 28 Irish listingsCheaper than all 28 Irish listings
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr
1 / 18
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr
2019 (191)ManualPetrol160,934 km
€12,893
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,854 less than in Irelandvs 58 Irish listings
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 46
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2022 (221)ManualPetrol157,110 km
€17,096
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr⚡ Bestseller€4,609 less than in Irelandvs 58 Irish listings
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr
1 / 53
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr
2022 (221)ManualPetrol162,955 km
€17,342
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,555 less than in Irelandvs 10 Irish listings at similar mileage
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 44
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2022 (221)ManualPetrol95,279 km
€20,145
MINI Hatch 1.5 One Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr⚡ Bestseller€4,451 less than in Irelandvs 16 Irish listings at similar mileage
MINI Hatch 1.5 One Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr
1 / 8
MINI Hatch 1.5 One Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr
2019 (191)ManualPetrol72,420 km
€15,349
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,426 less than in Irelandvs 72 Irish listings
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 9
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2023 (232)ManualPetrol136,298 km
€19,559
MINI Hatch 1.5 One Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,248 less than in Irelandvs 28 Irish listings
MINI Hatch 1.5 One Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 23
MINI Hatch 1.5 One Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2019 (192)ManualPetrol185,798 km
€13,502
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr⚡ Bestseller€4,241 less than in Irelandvs 58 Irish listings
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr
1 / 30
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr
2022 (221)ManualPetrol107,287 km
€18,709
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€3,980 less than in Irelandvs 10 Irish listings at similar mileage
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 24
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2022 (222)ManualPetrol94,452 km
€20,720
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr⚡ Bestseller€3,947 less than in Irelandvs 21 Irish listings
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr
1 / 15
MINI Hatch 1.5 Cooper Classic Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr
2021 (211)ManualPetrol139,267 km
€16,003

Mini Hatch by year

Mini Hatch by fuel type

More Mini models to import

Importing a Mini Hatch: common questions

Is VRT included in the price of an imported Mini Hatch?

Yes — every Mini Hatch on ukcarimports.ie is priced fully landed: VRT, VAT, customs duty (where applicable), UK–Ireland transport and our handling are all included. The price you see is the price you pay.

How long does it take to import a Mini Hatch from the UK?

Typically about two weeks from deposit to handover on Irish plates. We handle the purchase, an independent mechanical inspection, customs, VRT and registration — you collect in Dublin or take delivery at your door.

Is it cheaper to import a Mini Hatch from the UK?

Often, yes — and we measure it rather than claim it. Right now 134 of our Mini Hatch cars are priced at least €750 under comparable Irish asking prices (the biggest is €5,952 under), benchmarked weekly against real Irish ads. UK supply is roughly ten times larger than the Irish market, and we reclaim UK VAT to reduce the Irish tax base.