UK Car Imports

Does a UK Renaultwarranty transfer to Ireland? → — 3-year cover with Ireland named in the country list

Browse the UK's market, buy at the Irish price - Renault imported to Ireland with VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

Import a Renault from the UK — 4,557 available now

Choose from 4,557 Renault cars at established UK garages, every one priced fully landed for Ireland — VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included. Independent inspection before you commit, Irish plates on handover, typically two weeks door to door. Right now 22 of them are priced at least €2,500 under comparable Irish asking prices.

The live Renault stock, landed prices and enquiry handling on this page run on a platform built in-house by Arklight Labs, who build the same websites for other businesses that sell things.

4,557available today
€8,196from (all-in price)
€22,917average price
€9,222biggest saving vs Ireland right now
Bestseller Series

127 Renault cars are priced €750 or more under the Irish market today — the biggest is €9,222 under on a 2026 model. Every figure is benchmarked against real Irish asking prices, refreshed weekly.

Renault available now

12 of 4,557 — the biggest measured savings against Irish asking prices first. Every price is the landed price: VRT, VAT, customs and delivery included.

Renault Clio 1.5 dCi Play Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€9,222 less than in Irelandvs 43 Irish listingsCheaper than all 43 Irish listings
Renault Clio 1.5 dCi Play Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 32
Renault Clio 1.5 dCi Play Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2026 (261)ManualDiesel43,576 km
€19,068
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€6,742 less than in Irelandvs 45 Irish listings
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 17
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2023 (232)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid133,521 km
€25,748
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,625 less than in Irelandvs 45 Irish listings
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 19
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2023 (232)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid103,978 km
€26,865
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ #1 Bestseller€5,425 less than in Irelandvs 35 Irish listings at similar mileageCheaper than all 55 Irish listings
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 20
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2026 (261)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid23,068 km
€37,570
Renault Arkana 1.6 E-TECH S Edition Auto 2WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,863 less than in Irelandvs 90 Irish listings
Renault Arkana 1.6 E-TECH S Edition Auto 2WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 30
Renault Arkana 1.6 E-TECH S Edition Auto 2WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2022 (221)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid191,511 km
€18,359
Renault Arkana 1.6 E-TECH Iconic Auto 2WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,634 less than in Irelandvs 90 Irish listings
Renault Arkana 1.6 E-TECH Iconic Auto 2WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 14
Renault Arkana 1.6 E-TECH Iconic Auto 2WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2022 (221)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid158,806 km
€18,588
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€4,309 less than in Irelandvs 11 Irish listings at similar mileage
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 30
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2025 (251)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid38,037 km
€33,591
Renault Arkana 1.6 E-TECH techno Auto 2WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€3,899 less than in Irelandvs 90 Irish listings
Renault Arkana 1.6 E-TECH techno Auto 2WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 26
Renault Arkana 1.6 E-TECH techno Auto 2WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2022 (222)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid167,371 km
€19,324
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€3,813 less than in Irelandvs 16 Irish listings at similar mileage
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 26
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2025 (251)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid18,887 km
€35,087
Renault Captur 1.5 dCi ENERGY Dynamique S Nav Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€3,799 less than in Irelandvs 27 Irish listingsCheaper than all 27 Irish listings
Renault Captur 1.5 dCi ENERGY Dynamique S Nav Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 39
Renault Captur 1.5 dCi ENERGY Dynamique S Nav Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2017 (172)ManualDiesel248,157 km
€8,196
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€3,535 less than in Irelandvs 14 Irish listings at similar mileage
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 37
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2025 (251)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid32,969 km
€34,412
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr⚡ Bestseller€3,389 less than in Irelandvs 14 Irish listings at similar mileage
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
1 / 23
Renault Austral 1.2 E-TECH techno Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2025 (251)AutomaticPetrol Hybrid22,555 km
€34,754

Renault models available to import

Importing a Renault: common questions

Is VRT included in the price of an imported Renault?

Yes — every Renault on ukcarimports.ie is priced fully landed: VRT, VAT, customs duty (where applicable), UK–Ireland transport and our handling are all included. The price you see is the price you pay.

How long does it take to import a Renault from the UK?

Typically about two weeks from deposit to handover on Irish plates. We handle the purchase, an independent mechanical inspection, customs, VRT and registration — you collect in Dublin or take delivery at your door.

Is it cheaper to import a Renault from the UK?

Often, yes — and we measure it rather than claim it. Right now 127 of our Renault cars are priced at least €750 under comparable Irish asking prices (the biggest is €9,222 under), benchmarked weekly against real Irish ads. UK supply is roughly ten times larger than the Irish market, and we reclaim UK VAT to reduce the Irish tax base.